Today’s the day for my top 18’s it seems. Here’s my list of my favourite television series of all time as of the morning of Friday the 13th, August 2021
- The Sopranos
- Breaking Bad
- Californication
- Ray Donovan
- Curb your Enthusiasm
- Entourage
- Mad men
- Deadwood
- Family guy
- The Simpsons
- 30 rock
- Seinfeld
- Parks and Recreation
- Brooklyn Nine nine
- Community
- Malcolm in the middle
- Father Ted
- It’s always sunny in philadelphia
My son always sits me down in front of that last one. They’re such awful, bordering on sociopathic yet watchable people, and Danny de Vito so sordid. I could watch that all day. Good choices.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Oh they’re the worst people you could ever come across yet they’re so entertaining haha. I could watch any episode any day so psycho, especially Dennis he definitely has borderline personality disorder. Thanks any other favourites of yours I might have missed out?
LikeLiked by 2 people
Yes, he’s truly frightening. Adore the skiing one and the Flowers for Charlie one
Well, Veep is wonderful and clever but you can’t include everything.
They say Parks & Recreations is brilliant. I must watch. There’s an actor I love in it. He played the devil in A Good Place. His name escapes me. Great post.
H
LikeLiked by 2 people
I watched Sopranos and Breaking Bad. I like it🙂
LikeLiked by 2 people
Two of the best shows ever made in my opinion!
LikeLiked by 2 people
Agree
LikeLiked by 2 people
What about Knight Rider? KITT was totally worth the price of admission!
LikeLiked by 2 people
You know what I’ve only seen clips from that show. With shows from the 80’s I was always partial to The A Team and the Dukes of Hazzard honesty but I wouldn’t mind going back and seeing the Hoff with Kitt haha
LikeLiked by 1 person
KITT is amazing. Totally worth watching.
A team is the best – original not the remakes
LikeLiked by 2 people